SASCU INDOOR SPORTS COMPLEX

Please contact Colleen Ingram at 250-832-0442 if you would like to book the SASCU Indoor Sports Complex.

September 2017
October 2017
November 2017
December 2017
January 2018
February 2018
March 2018

SEPTEMBER 2017

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
1
2
           

 

 

3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

 

           
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

 

 

           
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

 

 

           
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

 

 

           

OCTOBER 2017

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

 

 

         

 

 

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
     

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

 

  5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

      6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA
  5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

      6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA
  5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
29
30
31

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

       

 

 

NOVEMBER 2017

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1

1
2
3
4
   

3:45-5:00pm
SYSA Rec

5:00-8:00pm
SYSA Select Training

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA
 

5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

10:00-12:00pm
Shuswap Minor Football

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

3:45-5:00pm
SYSA Rec

5:00-8:00pm
SYSA Select Training

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA
 

5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

10:00-12:00pm
Shuswap Minor Football

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

3:45-5:00pm
SYSA Rec

5:00-8:00pm
SYSA Select Training

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA
  5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

3:45-5:00pm
SYSA Rec

5:00-8:00pm
SYSA Select Training

4:30-5:30pm
SASS Varsity Football

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

  5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
26
27
28
29
30

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

3:45-5:00pm
SYSA Rec

5:00-8:00pm
SYSA Select Training

4:30-5:30pm
SASS Varsity Football

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

   

DECEMBER 2017

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
 
1
2

 

 

 

 

      5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

3:45-5:00pm
SYSA Rec

5:00-8:00pm
SYSA Select Training

4:30-5:30pm
SASS Varsity Football

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

3:30-6:30pm
SYSA
5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

3:45-5:00pm
SYSA Rec

5:00-8:00pm
SYSA Select Training

4:30-5:30pm
SASS Varsity Football

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA

8:00am-9:00pm
SYSA U12/U13 Tournament

 

17
18
19
20
21
22
23

8:00am-8:00pm
SYSA U12/U13 Tournament

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

3:45-5:00pm
SYSA Rec

5:00-8:00pm
SYSA Select Training

4:30-5:30pm
SASS Varsity Football

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

 

2:00-4:00pm
SYSA Select

5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

24
25
26
27
28
29
30

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 



        5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
31
25
26
27
28
29
30

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

         

 

 

JANUARY 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

 

1:00-3:00pm
SYSA Free Family Footy

    6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA
  5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS
 

4:30-5:30pm
SASS Varsity Football

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

  5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS
 

4:30-5:30pm
SASS Varsity Football

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

  5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:30pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

 

4:30-5:30pm
SASS Varsity Football

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

 

1:00-3:00pm
SYSA

5:30-9:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

28
29
30
31
3:45-10:00pm
Shuswap Co-ed

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

5:00-6:30pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

   

 

FEBRUARY 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1
1
2
3

 

 

 

 

4:30-6:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

4:30-6:00pm
SYSA Select Practice
5:30-8:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

4:30-9:30pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:45pm
SYSA

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

5:00-6:30pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

3:30-6:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA Select Practice
10:00am-5:00pm
SYSA Family Day Tournament
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

 

 

10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

5:00-6:30pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

3:30-6:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

7:00-8:30pm
Shuswap Minor Lacrosse

10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

5:30-8:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

18
19
20
21
22
23
24

4:30-9:30pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:45pm
SYSA

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

5:00-6:30pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

3:30-6:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

7:00-8:30pm
Shuswap Minor Lacrosse

10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

5:30-8:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

25
26
27
28
30

4:30-9:30pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:45pm
SYSA

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

5:00-6:30pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

   

 

 

MARCH 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
1
1
2
3

 

     

3:30-6:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

7:00-8:30pm
Shuswap Minor Lacrosse

10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

1:00-3:00pm
Soccer Fest

5:30-8:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

4:30-9:30pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:45pm
SYSA

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

5:00-6:30pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

3:30-6:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

7:00-8:30pm
Shuswap Minor Lacrosse

10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

12:45-4:00pm
SYSA Select

5:30-8:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

4:30-9:30pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

3:30-5:30pm
SYSA Indoor Street Soccer

5:30-6:45pm
SYSA

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA High
Level Training

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

5:00-6:30pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

12:45-2:15pm
Archery

3:30-6:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

6:00-10:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA Select Practice

7:00-8:30pm
Shuswap Minor Lacrosse

10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

5:30-8:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
4:30-9:30pm
Shuswap Co-ed

9:00-11:00am
European Football Camp

11:15-1:15pm
European Football Camp

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

9:00-11:00am
European Football Camp

11:15-1:15pm
European Football Camp

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

9:00-11:00am
European Football Camp

11:15-1:15pm
European Football Camp

1:30-2:45PM
EFS Goalie Training

3:15-5:15pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

9:00-11:00am
European Football Camp

11:15-1:15pm
European Football Camp

3:15-5:15pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

5:15-6:30pm
EFS Goalie Training

9:00-11:00am
European Football Camp

11:15-1:15pm
European Football Camp

10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

4:00-5:15
Select Game

5:30-8:15pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

4:30-9:30pm
Shuswap Co-ed

 

Noon-1:00pm
SYSA Mini's Soccer Days

4:00-5:30pm
SYSA

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

10:00-Noon
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

4:00-5:30pm
SYSA

7:30-8:45pm
SAMMIS

Noon-1:00pm
SYSA Mini's Soccer Days

4:00-5:30pm
SYSA

6:30-8:00pm
Yeti Rugby

10:00-Noon
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics

4:00-5:30pm
SYSA

6:30-8:00pm
SWRSA

 

 

 

APRIL 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

 

 

9:00-10:00am
TED Soccer

3:00-4:30pm
SYSA

4:15-6:15pm
Yeti Rugby

6:30-8:00pm
SYSA

8:00-9:15pm
SAMMIS

4:15-6:15pm
Yeti Rugby

6:15-7:30pm
SYSA

 

4:15-6:15pm
Yeti Rugby

6:30-8:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA
10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

8:30-9:30am
TED Soccer

 

4:15-6:15pm
Yeti Rugby

7:00-8:30pm
Archery

4:15-6:15pm
Yeti Rugby

6:30-8:00pm
SWRSA

8:00-9:15PM
SAMMIS

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA

 

4:15-6:15pm
Yeti Rugby

6:30-8:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-7:00pm
SYSA
10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

9:00-10:00am
TED Soccer

 

7:00-8:30pm
Archery
4:00-7:00pm
SYSA
4:00-5:30pm
SYSA

5:00-6:30pm
SYSA

6:30-8:00pm
SWRSA

4:00-5:30pm
SYSA
10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

9:00-10:00am
TED Soccer

 

7:00-8:30pm
Archery
        10:00-12:00pm
Bocce Ball
Special Olympics
29
30

 

 

7:00-8:30pm
Archery